Peeni Henare

Peeni Henare MP 2017 NEW GOVT. NZF LABOUR

 

2017 October 25th : NEW GOVERNMENT Minister for the Community and Voluntary sector, Whanau Ora and Youth, Assoc.Minister for Social Development

>>> MP for Tamaki Makaurau, Labour Party NZ

 

Member for Tāmaki Makaurau, Labour Party

  • Date first elected: 20 September 2014
  • Member of the following Parliaments: 51st and 52nd

Member for / List

Party

Start

Tāmaki Makaurau

Labour Party

20/09/2014

Current Roles

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

Economic Development

Associate Spokesperson

30/11/2015

Māori Broadcasting

Spokesperson

30/11/2015

Māori Development

Associate Spokesperson

30/11/2015

State Owned Enterprises

Spokesperson

7/03/2017

Urban Māori

Spokesperson

30/11/2015

Former Roles

Select Committee

Role

Start

End

Justice and Electoral

Member

26/11/2014

2/12/2015

Law and Order

Member

12/10/2016

8/02/2017

Māori Affairs

Member

8/02/2017

22/08/2017

Transport and Industrial Relations

Member

2/12/2015

22/03/2017

Transport and Industrial Relations

Member

21/10/2014

26/11/2014

Spokesperson for

Role

Start

End

Māori Development (Employment and Te Reo Māori)

Associate Spokesperson

24/11/2014

30/11/2015

Tourism

Spokesperson

24/11/2014

30/11/2015

 
  
  

Page last updated 26 Oct 2017